Faculty, Staff and Students

DWRG Group photo

Professors

NameJob Title & DutiesContact Details
Andrews, RobertProfessor
NSERC Industrial Research Chair in Source Water QualityMonitoring and Advanced/Emerging Technologies for Drinking Water Treatment
  • Environmental Engineering
  • Drinking Water Research Group
Office: GB 429
(416) 978-5399
andrews@ecf.utoronto.ca
Andrews, SusanProfessor
  • Environmental Engineering
  • Drinking Water Research Group
Office: GB 319D
(416) 946-0908
sandrews@civ.utoronto.ca
Hofmann, RonProfessor
NSERC Associate Industrial Research Chair in Technologies for Drinking Water Treatment
  • Environmental Engineering
  • Drinking Water Research Group
Office: GB 319C
(416) 946-7508
ron.hofmann@utoronto.ca

Staff

 NameJob Title & DutiesContact Details
Lee, JenniferAdministrative Research Manager
  • Drinking Water Research Group
dwrgstaff
Office: GB 319H
(416) 946-0302
jenwy.lee@utoronto.ca
Taylor-Edmonds, LizbethResearch Manager
  • Drinking Water Research Group
dwrgstaff
Office: GB 242B
(416) 978-4396
liz.taylor.edmonds@utoronto.ca
Wang, JimProject Manager
  • Drinking Water Research Group
dwrgstaff
Office: GB 420C
(416) 946-0801
zhen.wang@utoronto.ca

Post-Doctoral Fellows

Graduate Students

PhD Candidates

MASc Candidates

Alumni

  • Quanfang Ye, Research Chemist
  • Liza Ballantyne, MASc
  • Ansel Bather, MASc
  • Ayala Chai, MASc
  • Rick DiScipio, MASc
  • Vesna Gmazel, MEng
  • Michael Kemp, MASc
  • Caroline Korn, MASc
  • Gloria Kwong, MEng
  • Eric Langford, MEng
  • Quirien Muylwyk, MASc
  • Phil Porter, MASc
  • Chris Radziminski, MASc
  • Darren Romain, MASc
  • Lezek Szpunar, MEng
  • Mani Thangavelu, MEng
  • Simone Larcher, MASc
  • Pravina Singh, MEng
  • Sandra Latorre, MASc
  • Walt Bayless, MASc
  • Claire Quinn, MASc
  • Lisa Lachuta, MASc
  • David London, MASc
  • Andy Spring, MASc
  • Linda Wojcicka, MASc
  • Abdul Tarabain
  • Dr. Alam Md Zamir Bin, Post-Doctoral Fellow
  • Kim Mowat, MASc
  • Mike Templeton, PhD
  • Anni Luck, MASc
  • Matt Woodbeck, MASc
  • Joshua Siu, MEng
  • Ray Cantwell, PhD
  • Natalie Paradis, MASc
  • Monique Waller, MASc
  • Xiaodan Zhang, MASc
  • Dania Chehab, MEng
  • Anna Comerton, PhD
  • Sophie Pantin, MASc
  • Tony Tsui, MASc
  • Jinwook Kim, Post-Doctoral Fellow
  • Monica Harvey, MASc
  • Kelly Griffiths, MASc
  • Sarah Wilson, MASc
  • Dr. Fariba Amiri, Research Chemist
  • Justin Wassink, MASc
  • Kyla Smith, MASc
  • Juan Zhang, MASc
  • Carole Baxter, Research Manager
  • Jim Wang, MASc
  • Sabrina Diemert, MASc
  • Hong Zhang, PhD
  • Dana Zheng, MASc
  • Nicolas Peleato, MASc
  • Emma Shen, PhD
  • Emily Zhou, MASc
  • Stephanie Loeb, MASc
  • Elena Li, MASc
  • Lan Li, MASc
  • Clare Lin, MASc
  • Jamal Azzeh, MASc
  • John Armour, Project Manager
  • Arash Zamyadi, Post-Doctoral Fellow
  • Heather Wray, PhD
  • Anmol Ratna Singh, MASc
  • Aleksandra Sokolowski, MASc
  • Isabelle Netto, Research Technician
  • Tania Lungo, SOWC Facility/Admin Manager
  • Mike McKie, MASc
  • Ding Wang, PhD
  • Babak Lakghomi, PhD
  • Gwen Woods, Post-Doctoral Fellow
  • Rob McArthur, MASc
  • John Gibson, MASc
  • Jacquie-Ann Grant, PhD
  • Balsher Singh Sidhu, MASc
  • Chris Keung, MASc
  • Livia Li, MASc
  • Victoria Zhao, MASc
  • Aki Kogo, MASc
  • Vivek Nemani, MASc
  • Huda Oda, MASc
  • Oluwajinmi Aina, MASc
  • Divyam Beniwal, MASc
  • Karlye Wong, MASc
  • Te Fang, MASc
  • Appana Lok, MASc
  • Dikshant Sharma, MASc
  • Ying Zhang, Post Doctoral Fellow
  • Nicolas Peleato, PhD
  • Yanjun Jiang, Post Doctoral Fellow
  • Zhijie Nie, MASc
  • Yijing Cui, MASc
  • Stephanie Gora, PhD
  • Sarah Larlee, MASc